Here’s the complete list of 2019 Grammy winners

      No Comments on Here’s the complete list of 2019 Grammy winners
Cardi B took home the Grammy for Best Rap Album.

Kacey Musgraves, Childish Gambino, Dua Lipa, Brandi Carlile, Cardi B, and Lady Gaga were among the night’s big winners.

The Grammy Awards are the biggest night in music and arguably the flashiest of all awards shows. The 61st annual ceremony was held February 10, 2019, and featured a feast of strong performances, which included tributes to Aretha Franklin, Diana Ross, Dolly Parton, and the music of Motown.

Country artist Kacey Musgraves took home four Grammys, including Album of the Year and Best Country Album for Golden Hour. Childish Gambino’s “This Is America” took home three Grammys, including Record of the Year and Song of the Year — making it the first hip-hop song to ever win those awards. Dua Lipa won two Grammys, including Best New Artist. And Lady Gaga won three Grammys, including two for the song “Shallow,” the lead single from the soundtrack for A Star Is Born that is also nominated for “Best Original Song” at the 2019 Oscars.

The Grammys began with five women, including host Alicia Keys and former first lady Michelle Obama, paying tribute to the power of music. Their intro turned out to set the tone for an evening that was generally ruled by women.

In addition to Musgraves, Lipa, and Gaga, Cardi B took home Best Rap Album for Invasion of Privacymaking her the first solo woman in Grammy history to win the prize — while H.E.R. won Best R&B Album for her self-titled record. Brandi Carlile won six Grammys (three in the pre-telecast ceremony) including Best Americana Album for By the Way, I Forgive You.

Here are the night’s big winners in all of the popular music and recording categories.

61st Annual GRAMMY Awards - InsideKevin Winter/Getty Images for The Recording Academy
Lady Gaga performs “Shallow” at the Grammys.

Album of the Year

(This award is given to an entire album and all of its songs.)

  • Invasion of Privacy, Cardi B
  • By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile
  • Scorpion, Drake
  • H.E.R., H.E.R.
  • Beerbongs & Bentleys, Post Malone
  • Dirty Computer, Janelle Monáe
  • Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves
  • Black Panther, Kendrick Lamar

Record of the Year

(This award goes to the overall production of a single song and is awarded to the artist who records it.)

  • “I Like It,” Cardi B, Bad Bunny, and J Balvin
  • “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
  • “This Is America,” Childish Gambino
  • “God’s Plan,” Drake
  • “Shallow,” Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
  • “All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar, Sza
  • “Rockstar,” Post Malone
  • “The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Song of the Year

(This award goes to the songwriters of a song.)

  • “All the Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Solana Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears, Anthony Tiffith
  • “Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai, Dijon McFarlane
  • “God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels, and Noah Shebib
  • “The Middle,” Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski
  • “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth, and Tim Hanseroth
  • “In My Blood,” Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes, and Geoffrey Warburton
  • “Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt
  • “This Is America,” Donald Glover and Ludwig Göransson

Best New Artist

(This award is given to artists who have released their breakthrough recording during the Grammy eligibility period — October 1, 2017, to September 30, 2018, in this case — not to artists who made their first recording during that time.)

  • Chloe x Halle
  • Luke Combs
  • Greta Van Fleet
  • H.E.R.
  • Dua Lipa
  • Margo Price
  • Bebe Rexha
  • Jorja Smith

Pop categories

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • “Colors,” Beck
  • “Havana (Live),” Camila Cabello
  • “God Is A Woman,” Ariana Grande
  • “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga
  • “Better Now,” Post Malone

Vocal Album

  • Camila, Camila Cabello
  • Meaning Of Life, Kelly Clarkson
  • Sweetener, Ariana Grande
  • Shawn Mendes, Shawn Mendes
  • Beautiful Trauma, Pink
  • Reputation, Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • “Fall In Line,” Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato
  • “Don’t Go Breaking My Heart,” Backstreet Boys
  • “Shallow,” Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
  • “Girls Like You,” Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B
  • “Say Something,” Justin Timberlake featuring Chris Stapleton
  • “The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • Love Is Here to Stay, Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
  • My Way, Willie Nelson
  • Nat “King” Cole & Me, Gregory Porter
  • Standards (Deluxe), Seal
  • The Music … The Mem’ries … The Magic!, Barbra Streisand

Best Dance/Electronic Album

  • Singularity, Jon Hopkins
  • Woman Worldwide, Justice
  • Treehouse, Sofi Tukker
  • Oil Of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides, Sophie
  • Lune Rouge, Tokimonsta

Best Dance Recording

  • “Northern Soul,” Above & Beyond featuring Richard Bedford
  • “Ultimatum,” Disclosure (featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
  • “Losing It, “ Fisher
  • “Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
  • “Ghost Voices,” Virtual Self

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • The Emancipation Procrastination, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
  • Steve Gadd Band, Steve Gadd Band
  • Modern Lore, Julian Lage
  • Laid Black, Marcus Miller
  • Protocol 4, Simon Phillips

Urban, rap, and R&B categories

Best R&B Album

  • Sex & Cigarettes, Toni Braxton
  • Good Thing, Leon Bridges
  • Honestly, Lalah Hathaway
  • H.E.R., H.E.R.
  • Gumbo Unplugged Live, P.J. Morton
61st Annual GRAMMY Awards - InsidePhoto by Emma McIntyre/Getty Images for The Recording Academy
H.E.R. performs at the 2019 Grammys.

Best R&B Performance

  • “Long As I Live,” Toni Braxton
  • “Summer,” The Carters
  • “Y O Y,” Lalah Hathaway
  • “Best Part,” H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar
  • “First Began,” PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand,” Leon Bridges (TIE)
  • “Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight,” Bettye LaVette
  • “Honest,” MAJOR.
  • “How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton featuring Yebba (TIE)
  • “Made for Love,” Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song

  • “Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane
  • “Come Through and Chill,” Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi
  • “Feels Like Summer,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson
  • “Focus,” Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love
  • “Long As I Live,” Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon

Best Urban Contemporary Album

  • Everything Is Love, The Carters
  • The Kids Are Alright, Chloe x Halle
  • Chris Dave And The Drumhedz, Chris Dave and the Drumhedz
  • War & Leisure, Miguel
  • Ventriloquism, Meshell Ndegeocello

Best Rap Album

  • Invasion of Privacy, Cardi B
  • Swimming, Mac Miller
  • Victory Lap, Nipsey Hussle
  • Daytona, Pusha T
  • Astroworld, Travis Scott
61st Annual GRAMMY Awards - InsidePhoto by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for The Recording Academy
Cardi B performs at the 2019 Grammys.

Best Rap Performance

  • “Be Careful,” Cardi B
  • “Nice for What,” Drake
  • “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake (TIE)
  • “Bubblin,” Anderson .Paak (TIE)
  • “Sicko Mode,” Travis Scott, Drake, (Big Hawk) & Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance

  • “Like I Do,” Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink
  • “Pretty Little Fears,” 6lack featuring J. Cole
  • “This Is America,” Childish Gambino
  • “All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA
  • “Rockstar,” Post Malone featuring 21 Savage

Best Rap Song

  • “God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib
  • “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Axel Morgan, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II
  • “Lucky You,” R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet
  • “Sicko Mode,” Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young
  • “Win,” K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson

Rock and alternative categories

Best Rock Album

  • Rainier Fog, Alice In Chains
  • M A N I A, Fall Out Boy
  • Prequelle, Ghost
  • From The Fires, Greta Van Fleet
  • Pacific Daydream, Weezer

Best Rock Performance

  • “Four Out Of Five,” Arctic Monkeys
  • “When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell
  • “Made An America,” The Fever 333
  • “Highway Tune,” Greta Van Fleet
  • “Uncomfortable,” Halestorm

Best Rock Song

  • “Black Smoke Rising,” Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner
  • “Jumpsuit,” Tyler Joseph
  • “Mantra,” Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes
  • “Masseduction,” Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark
  • “Rats,” Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer
61st Annual GRAMMY Awards - InsidePhoto by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for The Recording Academy
Annie Clark (a.k.a. St. Vincent) and Best New Artist winner Dua Lipa perform at the 2019 Grammys.

Best Alternative Music Album

  • Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino, Arctic Monkeys
  • Colors, Beck
  • Utopia, Björk
  • American Utopia, David Byrne
  • Masseduction, St. Vincent

Best Metal Performance

  • “Condemned to the Gallows,” Between The Buried And Me
  • “Honeycomb,” Deafheaven
  • “Electric Messiah,” High On Fire
  • “Betrayer,” Trivium
  • “On My Teeth,” Underoath

Country categories

Best Country Album

  • Unapologetically, Kelsea Ballerini
  • Port Saint Joe, Brothers Osborne
  • Girl Going Nowhere, Ashley McBride
  • Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves
  • From a Room: Volume 2, Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song

  • “Break Up In the End,” Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite
  • “Dear Hate,” Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris
  • “I Lived It,” Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip
  • “Space Cowboy,” Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves
  • “Tequila,” Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers
  • “When Someone Stops Loving You,” Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna

Best Country Solo Performance

  • “Wouldn’t It Be Great?” Loretta Lynn
  • “Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters,” Maren Morris
  • “Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves
  • “Millionaire,” Chris Stapleton
  • “Parallel Line,” Keith Urban
61st Annual GRAMMY Awards - InsidePhoto by Emma McIntyre/Getty Images for The Recording Academy
Kacey Musgraves took home four Grammys.

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • “Shoot Me Straight,” Brothers Osborne
  • “Tequila,” Dan + Shay
  • “When Someone Stops Loving You,” Little Big Town
  • “Dear Hate,” Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill
  • “Meant to Be,” Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

New age and jazz categories

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • “Some of That Sunshine,” Regina Carter, soloist, from Some Of That Sunshine (Karrin Allyson)
  • “Don’t Fence Me In,” John Daversa, soloist, from American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom (John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists)
  • “We See,” Fred Hersch, soloists
  • “De-Dah,” Brad Mehldau, soloist, from Seymour Reads The Constitution! (Brad Mehldau Trio)
  • “Cadenas,” Miguel Zenón, soloist from Yo Soy La Tradición (Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet)

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • My Mood Is You, Freddy Cole
  • The Questions, Kurt Elling
  • The Subject Tonight Is Love, Kate McGarry, Keith Ganz, Gary Versace
  • If You Really Want, Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza
  • The Window, Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • Diamond Cut, Tia Fuller
  • Live in Europe, Fred Hersch Trio
  • Seymour Reads the Constitution, Brad Mehldau Trio
  • Still Dreaming, Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
  • Emanon, The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • All About That Basie, The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
  • American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom, John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists
  • Presence, Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band
  • All Can Work, John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
  • Barefoot Dances and Other Visions, Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

  • Heart of Brazil, Eddie Daniels
  • Back to the Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band
  • West Side Story Reimagined, Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
  • Cinque, Elio Villafranca
  • Yo Soy La Tradición, Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet

Gospel and Contemporary Christian Music

Best Gospel Performance/Song

  • “You Will Win,” Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr
  • “Won’t He Do It,” Koryn Hawthorne
  • “Never Alone,” Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly
  • “Cycles,” Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE; Jonathan McReynolds & Will Reagan
  • “A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

  • “Reckless Love,” Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters
  • “You Say,” Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters
  • “Joy,” For King & Country; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
  • “Grace Got You,” MercyMe featuring John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters
  • “Known,” Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren Wells, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

  • One Nation Under God, Jekalyn Carr
  • Hiding Place, Tori Kelly
  • Make Room, Jonathan McReynolds
  • The Other Side, The Walls Group
  • A Great Work, Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

  • Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle
  • Hallelujah Here Below, Elevation Worship
  • Living With a Fire, Jesus Culture
  • Surrounded, Michael W. Smith
  • Survivor: Live from Harding Prison, Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • Unexpected, Jason Crabb
  • Clear Skies, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Favorites: Revisited By Request, The Isaacs
  • Still Standing, The Martins
  • Love Love Love, Gordon Mote

Latin

Best Latin Pop Album

  • Prometo, Pablo Alboran
  • Sincera, Claudia Brant
  • Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano en Manos de lost Macorinos), Vol. 2, Natalia Lafourcade
  • 2:00 AM, Raquel Sofía
  • Vives, Carlos Vives

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

  • Claroscura, Aterciopelados
  • Coastcity, COASTCITY
  • Encanto Tropical, Monsieur Periné
  • Gourmet, Orishas
  • Aztlán, Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

  • Primero Soy Mexicana, Angela Aguilar
  • Mitad Y Mitad, Calibre 50
  • Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II, Aida Cuevas
  • Cruzando Borders, Los Texmaniacs
  • Leyendas de Mi Pueblo, Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
  • ¡Mexico Por Siempre!, Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album

  • Pa’ Mi Gente, Charlie Aponte
  • Legado, Formell Y Los Van Van
  • Orquesta Akokan, Orquesta Akokán
  • Ponle Actitude, Felipe Peláez
  • Anniversary, Spanish Harlem Orchestra

American roots music categories

Best American Roots Performance

  • “Kick Rocks,” Sean Ardoin
  • “Saint James Infirmary Blues,” Jon Batiste
  • “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
  • “All On My Mind,” Anderson East
  • “Last Man Standing,” Willie Nelson

Best American Roots Song

  • “All the Trouble,” Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright
  • “Build a Bridge,” Jeff Tweedy
  • “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth
  • “Knockin’ On Your Screen Door,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine
  • “Summer’s End,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine

Best Americana Album

  • By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile
  • Things Have Changed, Bettye LaVette
  • The Tree of Forgiveness, John Prine
  • The Lonely, The Lonesome & the Gone, Lee Ann Womack
  • One Drop of Truth, The Wood Brothers

Best Bluegrass Album

  • Portraits in Fiddles, Mike Barnett
  • Sister Sadie II, Sister Sadie
  • Rivers and Roads, Special Consensus
  • The Travelin’ McCourys, The Travelin’ McCourys
  • North of Despair, Wood & Wire

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • Something Smells Funky ‘Round Here, Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
  • Benton County Relic, Cedric Burnside
  • The Blues Is Alive and Well, Buddy Guy
  • No Mercy in This Land, Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
  • Don’t You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker), Maria Muldaur

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • Please Don’t Be Dead, Fantastic Negrito
  • Here in Babylon, Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
  • Cry No More, Danielle Nicole
  • Out of the Blues, Boz Scaggs
  • Victor Wainwright and the Train, Victor Wainwright And The Train

Best Folk Album

  • Whistle Down the Wind, Joan Baez
  • Black Cowboys, Dom Flemons
  • Rifles & Rosary Beads, Mary Gauthier
  • Weed Garden, Iron & Wine
  • All Ashore, Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album

  • Kreole Rock and Soul, Sean Ardoin
  • Spyboy, Cha Wa
  • Aloha From Na Hoa, Na Hoa
  • No ‘Ane’i, Kalani Pe’a
  • Mewasinsational – Cree Round Dance Songs, Young Spirit

Reggae and world music category

Best Reggae Album

  • As the World Turns, Black Uhuru
  • Reggae Forever, Etana
  • Rebellion Rises, Ziggy Marley
  • A Matter of Time, Protoje
  • 44/876, Sting & Shaggy

Best World Music Album

  • Deran, Bombino
  • Fenfo, Fatoumata Diawara
  • Black Times, Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Freedom, Soweto Gospel Choir
  • The Lost Songs of World War II, Yiddish Glory

Odds and ends

Best Children’s Album

  • All the Sounds, Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
  • Building Blocks, Tim Kubart
  • Falu’s Bazaar, Falu
  • Giants of Science, The Pop Ups
  • The Nation of Imagine, Frank & Deane

Best Musical Theater Album

  • The Band’s Visit
  • Carousel
  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
  • My Fair Lady
  • Once on This Island

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

  • Black Panther
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Coco
  • The Shape Of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • Call Me By Your Name (Various Artists), Luca Guadagnino, compilation producer; Robin Urdang, music supervisor
  • Deadpool 2 (Various Artists), David Leitch & Ryan Reynolds, compilation producers; John Houlihan, music supervisor
  • The Greatest Showman, Hugh Jackman (& Various Artists), Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul & Greg Wells, compilation producers
  • Lady Bird (Various Artists), Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Michael Hill & Brian Ross, music supervisors
  • Stranger Things, (Various Artists), Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer & Timothy J. Smith, compilation producers; Nora Felder, music supervisor

Best Song Written For Visual Media

  • “All the Stars,” from Black Panther, Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith (performed by Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
  • “Mystery of Love,” from Call Me By Your Name, Sufjan Stevens (performed by Sufjan Stevens)
  • “Remember Me,” from Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez (performed by Miguel featuring Natalia Lafourcade)
  • “Shallow,” from A Star Is Born, Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt (performed by Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
  • “This Is Me,” from The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul (performed by Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble)

Best Comedy Album

  • Annihilation, Patton Oswalt
  • Equanimity & The Bird Revelation, Dave Chappelle
  • Noble Ape, Jim Gaffigan
  • Standup For Drummers, Fred Armisen
  • Tamborine, Chris Rock

Best Spoken Word Album

  • Accessory to War (Neil deGrasse Tyson and Avis Lang), Courtney B. Vance
  • Calypso, David Sedaris
  • Creative Quest, Questlove
  • Faith — A Journey For All, Jimmy Carter
  • The Last Black Unicorn, Tiffany Haddish

Best Music Video

  • “Apes***, “ The Carters
  • “This Is America,” Childish Gambino
  • “I’m Not Racist,” Joyner Lucas
  • “Pynk,” Janelle Monáe
  • “Mumbo Jumbo,” Tierra Whack

Album Notes

  • Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924
  • 4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings Of America’s Iconic Instrument
  • The 1960 Time Sessions
  • The Product Of Our Souls: The Sound And Sway Of James Reese Europe’s Society Orchestra
  • Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 (Deluxe Edition)
  • Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *